2015 Summer Camp Program Staff

This list is still gaining a few last-minute additions, but should be complete by mid-January.

First Last Bio Program Director Week Start Date
Joanna Reiner Program Director English Dance Week 08/01/15
Peter Barnes   English Dance Week 08/01/15
John Dexter   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Earl Gaddis   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Lisa Greenleaf   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Ethan Hazzard-Watkins   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Nathaniel Jack   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Debbie Jackson   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Kalia Kliban   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Tom Kruskal   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Mary Lea   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Gene Murrow   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Anna Patton   English Dance Week 08/01/15
June Rowlands   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Meg Ryan   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Gillian Stewart   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Dave Wiesler   English Dance Week 08/01/15
Keith Murphy Program Director Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Becky Tracy Program Director Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Mary Alice Amidon   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Peter Amidon   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Rani Arbo   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Karen Axelrod   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Adam Brown   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Jeff Davis   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Pascal Gemme   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Scott Higgs   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Cindy Kallet   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Naomi Morse   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
John Roberts   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Mary Wesley   Harmony of Song & Dance 07/25/15
Larry Zukof Program Director Early Music Week 08/15/15
Jan Elliott Program Director Early Music Week 08/15/15
Anney Barrett   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Michael Barrett   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Heloise Degrugillier   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Barbara Finney   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Frances Fitch   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Haley Hewitt   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Joan Kimball   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Michelle Levy   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Sarah Mead   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Daphna Mor   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Emily O'Brien   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Anna Rain   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Chris Rua   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Lisa Terry   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Bob Wiemken   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Jacqueline Schwab   Early Music Week 08/15/15
Jacqueline Schwab Program Director English Dance Musicians EM 08/15/15
Sam Bartlett Program Director Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Abby Ladin Program Director Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Mary Alice Amidon   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Peter Amidon   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Karen Axelrod   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Claudio Buchwald   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Andrea Cooper   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Chloe Mohr   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Rick Mohr   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Naomi Morse   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Keith Murphy   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Susie Petrov   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Mark Roberts   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Sue Rosen   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Becky Tracy   Family Week at Pinewoods 07/18/15
Sue Rosen Program Director American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Peter Barnes   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Annie Fain Barralow   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Sam Bartlett   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Larry Edelman   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Barbara Finney   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Ethan Hazzard-Watkins   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Eden MacAdam-Somer   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
George Marshall   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Julie Metcalf   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Martha Owen   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Anna Patton   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Laura Robertson   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Bruce Rosen   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Joel Rosen   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Patrick Sauber   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Tom Sauber   American Dance & Music 08/08/15
Margaret Bary Program Director Campers' Week 08/22/15
Betsy Blachly Chapin   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Hank Chapin   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Andy Davis   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Robin Davis   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Nils Fredland   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Emma Gorin   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Michael Gorin   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Ross Harriss   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Scott Higgs   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Christopher Levey   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Hannah Naiman   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Kathy Reid-Naiman   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Kathy Talvitie   Campers' Week 08/22/15
Janine Smith Program Director Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Lisa Greenleaf Program Director Contra Dance Callers 08/09/15
Andy Davis Program Director Traditional Dance for Educators 08/09/15
Ira Bernstein   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Renee Brachfeld   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Andy Davis   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
John Devine   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Leslie Jeanne Devine Milbourne   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Ralph Gordon   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Lisa Greenleaf   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Steve Hickman   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Kappy Laning   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Eric Maring   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
David Millstone   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Alexander Mitchell   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Naomi Morse   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Paul Oorts   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
DeLaura Padovan   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Suzannah Park   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Leslie Sudock   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Dave Wiesler   Adult & Family Week 08/09/15
Bettie Zakon-Anderson Program Director Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Steve Zakon-Anderson Program Director Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Mary Alice Amidon   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Peter Amidon   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Stefan Amidon   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Karen Axelrod   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Zara Bode   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Kevin Carr   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Fynn Crooks   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Daron Douglas   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Brad Foster   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Ellie Grace   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
John Krumm   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Lily Kruskal Leahy   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Max Newman   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Paddy Swanson   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Keith Murphy   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Kari Smith   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Becky Tracy   Family Week at Ogontz 08/01/15
Keith Murphy Program Director American Dance Musicians 08/01/15
Kari Smith Program Director Teachers Training 08/01/15
Becky Tracy Program Director American Dance Musicians 08/01/15
Paddy Swanson Program Director Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
George Emlen   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Lynda Johnson   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Emily Williams   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Erika Roderick   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Michelle Roderick   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Steven Roderick   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Natty Smith   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15
Laura Swanson   Revels in Dance & Song 08/08/15